PunchFront Gymnastics trains all levels under the affiliation of USAG National program.  Our coaches are safety certified and CPR certified.  Our credentials are strong but our PASSION is ASTOUNDING!

Our Men’s and Women’s Competitive Teams turned heads and made a name for themselves in just two years.  The choreography of our floor routines caught the attention of many judges and coaches who said we were refreshing and unique.  Coaches on other teams commented and praised us for our sportsmanship and encouraging other athletes on other teams that we compete against.  Men’s judges personally shared with us that our boys form on floor was exquisite and precise.  We had quite a few outstanding achievements for our teams and individuals this season!

  • 9 Scores on the USA National Top 100 for individual and all-around events
  • Our Bronze Team has 2 scores in the USA National Top 100 Teams in the country.
  • 4 State Team Members
  • 23 State champions
  • 4-Regional Champions

All of these accomplishments are impressive but not nearly as impressive as each of our team members are Honor students, devoted time to community efforts, prayed together before meets, encouraged each other and grew together as human beings from the leadership and love of this program.  They learned a lot about composure when things didn’t go as planned, dedication to the hardest sport in the world, training like you compete, cherishing friendships and having fun along the way.  We love our teams at PunchFront and know this is the tip of the iceberg for so many athletes we are preparing in the future!

Mens 2017-2018 Competition Schedule

  • 12/9-12/10 Peppermint Twist – Cumming, GA
  • 1/20-1/21 GAA Men’s Invitational – Kennesaw, GA
  • 2/9-2/10 – Gym Star Invite, Montgomery, AL
  • 2/16-2/19 – Jekyll Island Gymnastics Invitational, Jekyll Island, GA
  • 3/23 – 3/25 – Georgia Mens State Championships, Cobb Civic Center, Marietta GA
  • 4/13-4/15 – Optional Regional Championships –  (level 7 &up)
  • 4/27-4/29 – Regional Compulsory Championships – (Level 5&6)

 

Women’s 2016-2017 Competition Schedule

  • 11/24-11/26 – Shannon Miller Gold Cup – Panama City Beach, FL
  • 12/9-12/10 – Jack Frost Invitational -Duluth, GA
  • 1/6-1/7 – The Gym Nest Round Up Invitational – Macon, GA
  • 1/12-1/14 – Hilton Head Invitational, Hilton Head SC
  • 2/16-2/19 – Jekyll Island Gymnastics Invitational, Jekyll Island, GA
  • 2/24-2/25 – Stick It Sweetheart Invitational – Stockbridge, GA
  • 3/2-3/4 – Courtney Kupets Pink Invitational, Savannah, GA
  • 3/23-3/25 – Levels 7 & 8 State Competition, LakePoint Sports Complex – Emerson, GA
  • 4/6-4/8 – Xcel State Championships, Riverside Military Academy – Gainesville, GA
  • 4/14-4/15 – Red, White, & You – Moultrie, GA
  • 4/20-4/22 – Levels 6,7,& 8 Region 8 Championships – Athens, GA
  • 4/27-4/29 – Xcel Regional 8 Championships, Daytona Beach, FL
  • 5/4-5/6 – AAU State Championships – University of West Georgia – Carrollton, GA